Fraternal Greetings and
Welcome to
Our Official Home Page

Pre.Em. Larry C. Bennett, OPC
Governor 2020-2021

Our assemblies are held on the fifth Thursdays at 7:30 P.M.,
Atlanta Masonic Center York Rite Room,
1690 Peachtree Rd NW, Atlanta, GA 30309

OFFICERS for 2020-2021
Preeminent Governor Larry C. Bennett, OPC
Deputy Govovernor Lloyd J. Leinbaugh, OPC
Chancellor Jan M. Giddens
Treasurer Joe E. Turner, PG, OPC
Secretary C. Danny Wofford, OPC
Primate Floyd E. Edmondson
Preceptor Keith Hales
Seneschal Edgar M. Land
Marshall Stephen C. Higgins
Sentinel Edward C. Barclay


PAST GOVERNORS
88-89 J. BENNY ALLEN * 04-05 WAYNE H. GARRETT
89-90 WILLIAM M. HUTCHESON * 05-06 GRADY T. BOZEMAN *
90-91 JOSEPH P. SUTTLES 06-07 J. ED JENNINGS, JR.
91-92 RUFUS R. WHITE * 07-08 WILLIAM D. MILES *
92-93 EDWARD HELTON 08-09 KENNETH W. WHITE *
93-94 TED HOLT HENDON * 09-10 PHILLIP H. FLOYD *
94-95 JOHN S. PERRY * 10-11 GLENN R. WEBER
95-96 WILFORD H. HALL * 11-12 JOE E. TURNER
96-97 EARL D. HARRIS * 12-13 CARL M. HYDE
97-98 LAWRENCE E. ANDERSON # 13-14 JAMES TIMOTHY INGRAM
98-99 REED S. BRITT, JR. * 14-15 LLOYD D. CALDWELL
99-00 RUBEN MARTINEZ 15-16 JAMES T. FARMER *
00-01 JAMES E. UNDERWOOD 16-17 JOE R. BUSH
01-02 BOBBY J. TOWNSEND * 17-18 MARK A. BRADLEY
02-03 C. DANNY WOFFORD 18-19 VAN SCOTT MCGEE
03-04 W. LARRY HICKS * 19-20 JOHNIE M. GARMON


REGENT EMERITUS 1988 JOHN BENNY ALLEN *
ASSOCIATE REGENTS 
LARRY C. BENNETT (2017) J. ED JENNINGS, JR. (2000)
THOMAS L. BLANTON (2004) MARK S. JOHNSON (2019)
MARK ANTHONY BRADLEY (2010) CARL M. HYDE (2006)
REED S. BRITT, JR. (1995) * J. TIMOTHY INGRAM (2004)
JOE R. BUSH (2011) LLOYD J. LEINBAUGH (2016)
JOSEPH WILKS BROOKS (2008) * ANDRE E. LOVAS (2000)
DAVID L. CANADAY (1998) RUBEN MARTINEZ (2002)
LLOYD D. CALDWELL (2011) WILLIAM D. MILES (1995) *
WILLIAM E. CANTRELL (2006) RICHARD S. SAGAR (1990) *
LANIER SAXON DASHER, JR. (2010) JOSEPH P. SUTTLES (1992) *
JAMES T. FARMER (2012) * PAUL MICHAEL TATE (2010) *
PHILLIP H. FLOYD (2003) * STOREY ADAMS TATE (2013)
JOHNIE M. GARMON (2015) TIMOTHY M. TAYLOR (2004) *
WAYNE H. GARRETT (2000) ROBERT W. TIDWELL (2014)
CLYDE E. GRIFFIN (1998) BOBBY J. TOWNSEND (1996) *
WILFORD H. HALL (1996) * JOE E. TURNER (2006)
ALBERT W. HEAD (2006) * JAMES E. UNDERWOOD (1998)
EDWARD HELTON (1995) HUGH F. WATSON (2018)
W. LARRY HICKS (1997) * GLENN R. WEBER (2009)
JEFF W. HODGES, JR. (2004) * C. DANNY WOFFORD (1998)
WILLIAM M. HUTCHESON (1990) *

FOR OFFICIAL INFORMATION
CONTACT the Secretary
C. Danny Wofford, OPC
251 Cedar Grove Church Rd.
Winder, GA 30680-4835
Phone: (678)-963-8487
Email: dwoffor@gmail.com

Since May 14, 2008
UPDATED - 053120@1130 HRS
Maintained by Dan Pushee, OPC kych52fl@gmail.com


The York Rite Sovereign College of North America
exists primarily to be of service to the York Rite of Freemasonry.
Constituent colleges must declare fealty to the
Grand Lodge of their respective jurisdictions.
The pre-requisite for membership, which is by invitation only,
is good-standing in all four York Rite bodies:
Lodge, Chapter, Council and Commandery or Preceptory (Canada.)

yrscna.org/hostedsites
www.yorkriteofga.org
www.yorkrite.org
Honorary Bodies