Home Downloads Regents Grand Governors Deputy Grand Governors Past Governors GeneralKGCY/KCPC
Officers Committees Colleges Colleges by Number Description/Purpose Colleges ON-LINE Directors/Staff
KNIGHT GRAND CROSS OF YORK & KNIGHT COMMANDER OF THE PURPLE CROSS
KNIGHT GRAND CROSS OF YORK
Gordon H. Stuart, Mississauga, Ontario 1999
* Howard P. Bennett, Rockledge, Florida 1999
* Roland E. Van Luven, Olympia, Washington 1999
* Roy E. Van Delinder, Jr., Rochester, New York 1999
* Edward R. Saunders, Jr., The Plains, Virginia 1999
* Donald A. King, Picton, Ontario 1999
Reese L. Harrison, Jr., San Antonio, Texas 1999
Wayne E. Turton, Alma, Michigan 2000
David L. Hargett, Jr., Monroe, North Carolina 2002
James E. Winzenreid, West Virginia 2004
Gene H. Schaber, Sussex, Wisconsin 2006
Edward H. Fowler, Jr., Belle Vernon, Pennsylvania 2008
Joe R. Manning, Jr., Cushing, Oklahoma 2010
*George C. Sellars, (Honorary) Harrison Twp., MI 2012
*Gerald A. Ford Arvada, Colorado 2012
David G. Walker Midland, ON 2014
James W. Patton Downers Grove, IL 2016
D. Allen Surratt Denton, NC 2016

* Deceased

KNIGHT COMMANDER OF THE PURPLE CROSS
* William R. Burchfield, Montgomery, Pennsylvania 1974
* Robert S. Spencer, Lakeland, Florida 1975
* Charles F. Davis, Wilmette, Illinois 1976
* J. Fairbairn Smith, Birmingham, Michigan 1977
* John A. Downs, Southfield, Michigan 1979
* Henry A. Montague, Bloomfield, Michigan 1981
* Clifford W. Jex, Farmington Hills, Michigan 1983
Gordon H. Stuart, Mississauga, Ontario 1985
* Howard P. Bennett, Rockledge, Florida 1987
* Roland E. Van Luven, Olympia, Washington 1990
* Harold D. Elliott, 2nd, Glassboro, New Jersey 1992
* Roy E. Van Delinder, Jr., Rochester, New York 1994
* Edward R. Saunders, Jr., Charles Town, West Virginia 1996
* Donald A. King, Picton, Ontario 1996
Reese L Harrrison, Jr., San Antonio, Texas 1998
Wayne E. Turton, Alma, Michigan 2000
* James M. Willson, Jr., Floydada, Texas 2000
* Bert A. Mennie, Stratford, Ontario 2000
David L. Hargett, Jr., Monroe, North Carolina 2000
Donald F. Kline, Mississauga, Ontario 2002
Gerald W. Ringler, Jacksonville, North Carolina 2002
James E. Winzenreid, West Virginia 2002
* Francis L. Dancy, Fort Pierce, Florida 2003
James M. Ward, Water Valley, Mississippi 2003
* George C. Sellars, Harrison Twp., Michigan 2003
Joe R. Manning, Jr., Cushing, Oklahoma 2004
Jeffrey T. Powers, Massachusetts 2004
Gene H. Schaber, Sussex, Wisconsin 2004
* Gerald A. Ford, Arvada, Colorado 2006
Edward H. Fowler, Jr., Belle Vernon, Pennsylvania 2007
D. Allen Surratt, Denton, North Carolina 2007
David G. Walker, Midland, Ontario 2008
Rev. Robert J. Cave, New York 2011
* Van A. Evans, Raymond, Mississippi 2012
James W. Patton, Downers Grove, Illinois 2012
David P. Hardie, Ontario 2013
W. Berry Rigdon, North Carolina 2013
Blaine H. Simons, Utah 2013
Evaristo A. Leviste, Philippines 2014
Charles Meldrum, Ontario 2014

* Deceased

YORK RITE MEDAL OF HONOR
David Sentelle2006
* Ernest Borgnine2010
Sandra Day O’Connor2012