Home Downloads Regents Grand Governors Deputy Grand Governors Past Governors GeneralKGCY/KCPC
Officers Committees Colleges Colleges by Number Description/Purpose Colleges ON-LINE Directors/Staff
COMMITTEES 2017-2018
James W. Patton, Governor General
General Chairman all Committees

JURISPRUDENCE: COUNCIL ON MASONIC RELATIONS COUNCIL ON COLLEGE PROGRAMS
Francis E. Smith, Jr., #118, Chairman, YORK RITE COOPERATION: PATRIOTIC AFFAIRS:
Joe R. Manning, Jr., #75, William P. Herlihy, #151, Chairman, Jeffrey N. Nelson, #191, Chairman,
William G. Snyder, #167, Alex Hart, #44, Charley L. Chapman, #'s 28/197,
William E. Jegen,, #15, Thomas W. Jackson, #11, Robert B. Malwitz, #58,
David M. Dryer, #'s 37/199, Louis E. Bartrand, #54, W. Job Parsons, #184,

Duane Lee Vaught, Reese L. Harrison, #'s 14/60,
WILLS AND BEQUESTS (U.S.): Lawrence Weaver, #205, Raleigh Foster, #116,
Matthew D. Dupee, #136, Chairman,
David P. Miller, #'s 15/86,
Charles E. Hileman, Jr., #33, HISTORY OF THE ORDER: Kevin Sample, #141,

Jeffrey G. Burcham, Chairman, #161,
WILLS AND BEQUESTS (CANADA): Thomas F. Miller, #'s 11/176, EDUCATION:
John Dollimount, #132, Chairman, Richard T. Carnall, #15, Robert G. Davis, #75, Chairman,
David Jacklin, #9 Donald F. Kline, #41, Melver C. Minton, III, #69,


W. Berry Rigdon, #'s 78/172,
INVESTMENT ADVISORY: YOUTH SERVICE: E. David Warren,#57,
Fred E. Allen, #118, Chairman, Gregory R. Klemm, Chairman, #15, Alan M. Hubble, #15,
Charles L. Stuckey, #75, Andre E. Lovas, #203,
Bryce B. Hildreth, William J. Mollere, #99, York Rite Progress & Promotion

Joe R. Manning, Jr. #75, Thomas F. Miller, Chairman, #'s 11/176,
FINANCE AND BUDGET: Reese L. Harrison, #'s 14/60, David M. Dryer, #'s 37/199,
David L. Hargett, Jr., Chairman #78, James C. McGee, #51, Howard Weymouth,#187,
D. Allen Surratt - Ex-Officio, #78,
 Sid Leluan III, #117,
Reese L. Harrison, Jr. Ex-Officio, #'s14/60, STUDY OF THE CONDITION Andre E. Lovas, #203,
James C. McGee, #51 of the York Rite Sovereign College David Alan Grindle, #178,
Joe R. Manning, Jr., #75, David P. Hardie, #66, Chairman, Ronnie Hedge, #142,

Raleigh C. Foster, #116, J. William Riggs, #116,
AUDITING: William P. Herlihy, #151, David G. Walker,#66,
Lawrence E. Tucker, Chairman, #106, Thomas F. Miller,#'s 11/176,
George B. Fairbairn, #185, Donald E. Peterson #137, PURPLE CROSS CLASS:
Bruce W. Rhinehart, #'s 33/15, Jeffrey T. Powers, #105/62, Charles Meldrum, #53, Class Cond.,
Marvin L. Selock, #15, Kevin B. Sample #'s 141/167/188, Burney W. Brandel, #87,

George B. Fairbairn#185, Raleigh C. Foster,#116,
NOMINATING:
Joe E. Kier, #87,
Edward H. Fowler, Jr., (Chairman), WEB SITE: Donald F. Kline, #41,
David L. Hargett, Jr., #78, George D. Pushee, III, #95, Chairman, Robert B. Malwitz,#58,
Joe R. Manning, Jr., #75, Howard T. 'Ted' Burgess Donald R. Pardo, #9,

D. Allen Surratt, #78, Gene H. Schaber #21,
NECROLOGY: Howard T. 'Ted' Burgess, David F. Stoy, #127,
Rev. Robert J. Cave, #22, Chairman Stephen J. Thomson, #35,
Rev. Ronald E. Wood, Jr., #181,
Rev. Steven Tiner, #142,
David J. Kussman, #110.

LEGAL ADVISORY:
Joe R. Manning, Jr., #75,
William E. Jegen, #15,

COMMITTEE ON RITUALISTIC WORK:
Raymond E. Hassel, #43,
Donald B. Street, #69,
James E. Winzenreid,#61,
Richard T. Carnall, #15,

COMMITTEE ON REGALIA:
Robert E. Burleson, #31, Chairman
Ernest Berry, #19,
Donald F. Kline, #41,
Jeffrey T. Powers, #105/62,