Home Downloads Regents Grand Governors Deputy Grand Governors Past Governors GeneralKGCY/KCPC
Officers Committees Colleges Colleges by Number Description/Purpose Colleges ON-LINE Directors/Staff
Deputy Grand Governors 2020-2022
ALABAMA: Mike Feld, #64, 129 Mill Ridge Road, Madison, AL 35758 ALBERTA: Donald Gilles, (Diane) #79, 29 Evergreen Landing S.W., Calgary,
* Cell (256) 348-1018 *Email: mfeld2009@gmail.com *Appointed 2018 Alberta T2Y 3J8 *Home (403) 254-6655 *Cell (403) 650-3920
*Em: dagillies@shaw.ca * Appointed 2020


ARIZONA: Richard Young, #158, PO Box 820, Holbrook, CA 95973-5824 BRITISH COLUMBIA: Michael F. George Hammell, #48, 1737 Penfield Road,
* Appointed 2020 Campbell River, BC V9W 7B5 * Appointed 2020


CALIFORNIA: Stephen Alderete, (Susan), #110, 2236 Universal Ave., San COLORADO: Ron Birely, #87, 8232 S. Balsam Ct., Littleton, CO 80128-5541
Bernardino, CA 92407 *Cell: (909) 440-4385 * Appointed 2018
*Email: regc2016@gmail.com * Appointed 2020
Robert A. Morrison, #159, 320 Sandy Cove, Chico, CA 95973-5824
* Appointed 2020


CONNECTICUT: Gregory K. Whitehouse, (Sharon), #17, 64 Kondracki FLORIDA: John H. Donohoo, (Patricia), #193,192,149, 735 NW 73rd Terrace,
Lane, Wallingford, CT 06492 *Home: (203) 269-8672 *Cell: (203) 909- Margate, FL 33063 * Cell (513) 831-8950 * Email: donohoo@fuse.net
1027 *Email: gkwhitehouse@snet.net * Appointed 2018 * Appointed 2018
Charles L. Hollinger, (Devorah), #31, 125 Angelo Road SE, FL
32909 * (321) 676-2575, *Cell: (321) 361-7409
*Email: regnil01@aol.com *Appointed 2018


GEORGIA: Joe Reid Bush, (Lorna), #123, 2050 Creekhead Drive, Villa Rica, ILLINOIS: Sean P. McBride, #81, 13877 Murray Clark Road, Danville, IL
GA, 30180 *Home: (678) 952-6071 *Cell: (678) 308-0344 61834-7888 *Appointed 2019
*Email: joebush1207@gmail.com *Appointed 2018


INDIANA: William L. Nevels, (Alice), #207, 89 N. Howell Rd., Salem, IN IOWA: W. Charles Smithson, #37, Po Box 65323, West Des Moines, IA
47167 * Home (812) 883-5004 50265-0323 * Home (515) 681-2354
* Email: wnevels125@msn.com * Appointed 2016 * Email: 25smithson@gmail.com * Appointed 2020
Carl D. Froedge, (Beth), #73, 1130 Pettibone Street, Crown Point, IN
46307 *Home (219) 663-1220 *Cell: (219) 301-1221
* Em: carlfroedge@sbcglobal.net * Appointed 2020


KENTUCKY: Robert Stanford, #157, 1785 Sportsman Lake Road, Franklin, KY MAINE: Richard J. Phillips, (Sherry), #187, 32 Phillips Avenue, Orrington, ME
42134 * Email: kms.fishcamp.com * Appointed 2020 04474 * Home (207) 898-3823 *Cell (207) 745-2338
* Em: richardphillips@roadrunner.com * Appointed 2020


MASSACHUSETTS: L. Edward Prentiss, #160, 20 Searle St., Palmer, MICHIGAN: Robert O. Troutman, #8, (Andrea), 22527 Saxony, Eastpoint,
MA 01069-1112 * Appointed 2018 MI 48021-4005 *(586) 945-3990 *Email: r.o.troutman@gmail.com
*Appointed 2018
Jack Mengel, (Sharon), #1, 49244 Hawksburry Rd., Canton, MI 48188
*Home (734) 221-5852 *Cell: (734) 347-2858 *Em: jhmengel@comcast.net
*Appointed 2020
Louis McCray, (Christi), #ís 16/65, PO Box 483, Hale, MI 48739-0483
*(989) 728-5384 *Email: elcemccray@yahoo.com *Appointed 2018


MINNESOTA: Rual L. Lee, (Rebecca), 2706 E. Superior St., Duluth, MN 55812 NEVADA: Stephen V. Robison, #144, 11576 Deodar Way, Reno, NV 89508
*(218) 722-8228 *Email: rlee@d.umn.edu *Appointed 2019 * Appointed 2020
MISSOURI: Clark McLemore. #180, 2350 SO Kickapoo, Springfield, MO 65801
*Appointed 2019


NEWFOUNDLAND: Cluney Vincent, #184, 76 Carter Avenue, Corner Brook, NEW JERSEY: TBD
NL A2H 6Y9 * Appointed 2020


NEW MEXICO: James W. Smith, #177/#145, 609 E 17th Lane, Portales, NM NEW YORK: David F. Stoy, (Sandra), #127, 1 Forester Street,
88130-8621 * Appointed 2020 Otego, NY 13825 * Home (607) 988-2545 * Cell (607) 287-5574
* Email: dstoy@stny.rr.com* Appointed 2018


NORTH CAROLINA: Gary D. Handy, (Jennifer) #124, 545 Lakeside Dr., NORTH DAKOTA: Craig A. Ramsdell, #56, 924 9th Avenue North, Moorhead,
Walnut Cove, NC 27052 *Cell: (336) 416-1323 MN 56560 *Home: (218) 236-0397
*Email: garyhandy@msn.com *Appointed 2019 * Email: ramsdellcraig@hotmail.com * Appointed 2020


NOVA SCOTIA: Fred W. Richard, (Joan), #132, 692 Crowes Mill Road, RR 1, OHIO: Martin Trent, #193, 4267 S. Xenia Drive, Enon,
Belmont, NS B0M 1C0 * Home (902) 662-3729 *Cell (902) 899-3761 OH 45323 * Home: (937) 864-5603 * Email: stansrewa619@yahoo.com
* Email: fwrichard@estlink.ca * Appointed 2018 * Appointed 2020


ONTARIO: Alan Richard Hill, (Wendy) #101, 1575 Old Falconbridge Road, PHILIPPINES: Rafal J. Roxas, #170, 10 2nd St., Villamar Ct., Paranaque City,
Sudbury, ON P3A 4N9, *Home (705) 566-5913 Tambol, Philippines 1701
* Cell (705) 207-9555 * Email: alwen@eastlink.ca * Appointed 2020
Leroy P. Harrison, #67, 20 Erie Street Apt. #2, Stratford, ON ,
N5A 2M4 * Home (519) 273-2185 * Email: /harrison11@hotmail.com
*Appointed 2018
Richard Burden, #53, 1480 Dunforth Rd., RR No.1, Hillier,
ON K0K 2G0 *Appointed 2017

PENNSYLVANIA: George F. Morrow, (Marlene), #32, 110 Applewood Drive, SOUTH CAROLINA: Marcus L. Burdette, (Susan), #84, 910 Old Bell Road,
Gibsonia, PA 15044 * Home (724) 443-0071 * Cell (412) 855-0798 Iva, SC 29655 *Home (864) 348-7080 * Cell (864) 556-2518
gmorrow@consolidated.net * Appointed 2020 * Email: mlburdette2013pmeghp@gmail.com *Appointed 2020
C. James Wilson, #156, 2711 Chestnut Run R, York, PA 17402-8853
cjwilson32@gmail.com 717-424-1906 * Appointed 2020


TENNESSEE: Charles M. Thames, #153, 104 Sharp Avenue, Rogersville, TN TEXAS: Ken Cooley, #147, 311 Cardinal Creek, Duncanville, TX 75137
37857 *Home: (423) 921-0092 * Email: cbaby58@hotmail.com Jackie Matthews, #36, 3000 San Pedro Drive, Odessa, TX 79765-8608
* Appointed 2020 * Email: jackiematthews958@gmail.com * Appointed 2020
Brack Jones, #90, 7840 Pecan Drive, Beaumont, TX 77713
* Appointed 2020
Adam G. Frey, #114, 2242 Estate Gate Drive, San Antonio,
TX 78260-2214 *Appointed 2018


VIRGINIA: Donald McAndrews, (Suzanne), #93, 12045 Kahns Rd., Manassas, WASHINGTON: Joseph MacIntyre, #197, 1281 NE Mission Creek Road, WA
VA 20112 *Home (703)791-5436 *Cell (703)582-5408 98528-9483 * Home (360) 275-0589 *Email: haggis@wavecable.com
* Email: don@extravalue.net * Appointed 2016 * Appointed 2020
William Frederick Reinhold, (Dolores), #50, 5319 Masonic Terrace, Floyd L. Snyder, (Jeanette), #28, 2225 Blue Jay Lane, West Richard,
Richmond, VA 23223-5555 *Home (434) 296-8202 * Cell: (434) 953-8644 WA 99353-9575 * Home (509) 967-5757 * Email: flsnyder@charter.net
* Email: wfreinhold@alumni.virginia.edu * Appointed 2020 * Appointed 2020


WISCONSIN: David R. Schreier, (Linda), #21, 2241 W. Southland Drive, Oak
Creek, WI 53154 * Home (414) 761-3022 * Cell (414) 640-5664
* Appointed 2020