Home Downloads Regents Grand Governors Deputy Grand Governors Past Governors GeneralKGCY/KCPC
Officers Committees Colleges Colleges by Number Description/Purpose Colleges ON-LINE Directors/Staff
Deputy Grand Governors 2018-2019
ALABAMA: Michael F. Feld, #64, NEW MEXICO: Dickie W. Winchester, #177/145,
129 Mill Ridge Road, Madison, AL 35758 1000 E College #36, Roswell, NM 88201
* cell (256) 348-1018 * Email: mfeld2009@gmail.com * cell (575) 799-7810* Email: dww263@gmail.com
* Appointed 2018 * Appointed 2018


ALBERTA: Gerald E. Tetzloff, #52, NEW YORK: David F. Stoy, #127,
26-150 Foxhaven Drive, Sherwood Park, AB T8A 6C2 1 Forester Street, Otego, NY 13825
* Appointed 2018 * Hm (670) 988-2545 * cell (670) 287-5574
* Email: dstoy@stny.rr.com* Appointed 2018


ARIZONA: Kerry A. Owen, #86, NORTH CAROLINA: Melver C. Minton III, #69,
4802 N. 82nd Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85251-1708 1405 Alderman Cir., Raleigh, NC * Hm (919) 772-9262
* cell (480) 365-8361 * Email: kowen@mindspring.com * Email: mel.minton2@gmail.com * Appointed 2016
* Appointed 2018


BRITISH COLUMBIA: David Grange, #44, NORTH DAKOTA: Richard D. Hansen, #191,
594-186th Street, Surrey, BC V3S 7Z8 2801 40th Ave SE, Unit 104 Mandan, ND 58554-6311
* Appointed 2018 * (701) 751-1060 * cell (701) 498-2876
* Email: bowhunter58@midco.net * Appointed 2018


CALIFORNIA: Gregg A. Hall, #131, NOVA SCOTIA: Fred W. Richard, (Joan), #132,
17915 Woodland Avenue, Morgan Hill, CA 95037-9142 692 Crowes Mill Road, RR 1, Belmont, NS B0M 1C0
* Appointed 2018 * Hm (902) 662-3729* Email: fwrichard@estlink.ca
Jerrold A. Wohlfarth, #148, * Appointed 2018
759 Lazy Circle Dr., Vista, CA 92081-6745 OHIO: David A. Wiley, #13,
* Hm (760) 724-3033 * cell (760) 685-3370 610 West St., Wadsworth, OH 44281
* Email: jerrywohlf@cox.net * Appointed 2016 * Hm (330) 334-0556 * cell (330) 703-4465
* Email: davidakct@hotmail.com * Appointed 2015


COLORADO: Ronald D. Birely, #87, ONTARIO: Clive David Stephenson, #101,
8232 S. Balsam Ct., Littleton, CO 80128- 5541 11 Julien Pl., Hanmer, ON P3P 1X2,
* Appointed 2018 *Home: (705) 969-4853 * Cell: (705) 626-8511
*Email: clivedeb@vianet.ca * Appointed 2016
CONNECTICUT: Gregory K. Whitehouse #17, Leroy P. Harrison, #67,
64 Kondracki Lane, Wallingford, CT 06492 20 Erie Street Apt. #2, Stratford, ON , N5A 2M4,
* Hm (203) 269-8672 * cell (203) 909-1027 * Home: (519) 273-2185 * Email: /harrison11@hotmail.com
* Email: gkwhitehouse@snet.net * Appointed 2018 *Appointed 2018


FLORIDA: John H. Donohoo, #193,192,149, PENNSYLVANIA: William D. Johnston, #32,
735 NW 73rd Terrace, Margate, FL 33063 271 W Prospect Ave., Pittsburgh, PA 15205
* cell (513) 831-8950 * Email: donohoo@fuse.net * Hm (412) 928-8654 * Wk & Fax (412) 928-8299
* Appointed 2018 * cell (412) 977-3711 * wdjdowvop@yahoo.com
Charles L. Hollinger, (Devorah), #31, * Appointed 2016
125 Angelo Road SE, FL, 32909, * cell (321) 676-2575, Lloyd A. Pittenger, #176,
* cell: (321) 361-7409 * Email: regnil01@aol.com 607 Fehr Rd., Nazareth, PA 18064
* Appointed 2018 * Hm (610) 759-7606 * Email: wheezer2@rcn.com
* Appointed 2016


GEORGIA: Joe Reid Bush, #123, SOUTH CAROLINA: Horace Haywood Fowler,#200,
2050 Buckley Trail, Snellville, GA, 30078 669 Wright Road, Tabor City, NC 28463-7119
* Hm (770) 979-5180 * cell (678) 308-0344 *cell: (910) 840-5784 *horacehfowler@gmail.com
* Email: joebush1207@gmail.com * Appointed 2018 * Appointed 2018


INDIANA: William L. Nevels, (Alice), #267, TENNESSEE: Joe C. Harrison,
89 N. Howell Rd., Salem, IN 47167 * Hm (812) 883-5004 6262 Garden CV, Memphis, TN 38134
* cell (812) 569-2883 * Email: wnevels125@msn.com * Hm (901) 372-6888 * cell (901) 355-0038
* Appointed 2016 * Appointed 2018
Martin A. Evens, #72,
3725 W US Hwy 36, Bainbridge, IN 46105 TEXAS: Ken Cooley, #147,
* Hm (765) 739-6210 * cell (765) 721-7800 311 Cardinal Creek, Duncanville, TX 75137
* Email: marty@centuryconcrete.com * Appointed 2018
* Appointed 2016 Jerry Lynn Pingle, (Single), #128,

PO Box 427, Stamford, TX
IOWA: Wade E. Sheeler, #37/199, 79553-0427 * Hm (325) 773-3276 * cell (325) 338-3015
1204 E 13th St. S, Newton, IA * Email: pingj7033@gmail.com * Appointed 2016


KENTUCKY: James H. King Jr., #104, Tommy C. Chapman, #90,
219 Orchard Dr., Danville, KY 40422 174 Hilldale Rd., Nederland, TX 77627 * Appointed 2016
* Wk (859) 209-4120 * cell (859) 319-0160 Adam G. Frey, #114, 2242 Estate Gate Drive, San Antonio, TX
* Email: jhking1951@yahoo.com 78260-2214 * Appointed 2018
* Appointed 2016


MAINE: Frank T. Palmer,#103, VIRGINIA: Donald McAndrews, #93,
271 North Raymond Road, Raymond, ME 04071 12045 Kahns Rd., Manassas, VA 20112
* Hm and cell (207) 240-6326* *home (703)791-5436 *cell (703)582-5408
* Email: fpalmer8085@gmail.com * Email: don@extravalue.net * Appointed 2016
* Appointed 2018 Frederick R. Dixon, (Elizabeth), #95,

8805 Pinedale, Norfolk, VA 23503
MASSACHUSETTS: L. Edward Prentiss, #160, * cell(757)362-1143 frederickrdixon@verizon.net
20 Searle St., Palmer, MA 01069-1112 * Appointed 2016
* Appointed 2018


MISSOURI: Robert R. Anderson, Jr., #39, WASHINGTON: Robert Truesdale,#28,
8004 Cliff Drive, Merriam Woods Village, MO 65740-9772 PO Box 11, Dayton, WA 99328-0011
* Appointed 2018 * Hm (509) 382-2379 * cell: (509) 386-2574

* Email: bobt@daytonwa.net * Appointed 2016
NEVADA: Kevin P. McCans, #163, Louis E. Bartrand, (Moira), #54,
1080 Country Coach Dr., Henderson, NV 89002 509 E. Neptune Drive, Oak Harbor, WA 98277-7921
* Appointed 2016 * Hm (360) 679-3403 *Cell: (360) 929-3927
* Email: lbartrand@comcast.net * Appointed 2018


NEWFOUNDLAND: Ian A. Murray, #184, WISCONSIN: Parker W. Dow, #85,
44 Trafalgar Drive, Mount Pearl, NL A1N 4N3 300 Hendricks St., Waterloo, WI 53594
* cell (709) 690-0123 * Work (709) 739-6435 * Appointed 2016
* Email: ian.a.murray@gmail.com * Appointed 2018

NEW JERSEY: Jeffrey R. Chan, #122,
220 Oak Ave., Riveredge, NJ 07661 * Home (201) 487-7524
* cell (201) 723-7422 *Email: jchan11918@msn.com
* Appointed 2016