Home Downloads Regents Grand Governors Deputy Grand Governors Past Governors GeneralKGCY/KCPC
Officers Committees Colleges Colleges by Number Description/Purpose Colleges ON-LINE Directors/Staff
Grand Governors 2020-2022
ALABAMA: Ronald G. Andress, (Aprille) #108, 2509 Lakewood Circle, NEVADA: Kevin McCans, #163, 1080 Country Coach Drive, Henderson,
Tucaloosa, AL 35405 * Cell (205) 799-2796 * Home (205)553-6850 NV 89002 *Appointed 2020
*Email: rgandress@comcast.net *Appointed 2018


ALASKA: Dennis N. Oakland, #120, 400 Popes Road #5, Palmer, AK 99645 NEWFOUNDLAND: Ian A. Murray, (Dr. Ebru Ozerkan), #184, 44 Trafalgar
* Appointed 2020 Drive, Mount Pearl, NL A1N 4N3 * Cell (709) 690-0123
* Email: ian.a.murray@gmail.com * Appointed 2020


ALBERTA: Gerald E. Tetzloff, (Anita) #52, 26-150 Foxhaven Drive, Sherwood NEW BRUNSWICK: Laurie M. Bishop, (Ruth), #98, 381 Canada Street,
Park, Alberta T8A 6C2 * Home (780) 464-8595 * Cell (780) 690-1409 Fredericton, NB E3A 4A5 * (506) 458-8807 * Cell (506) 470-6251
*Appointed 2020 * Email: dancer@nbnet.nb.ca * Appointed 2019


ARIZONA: Kerry A. Owen, (Cynthia), #86, 4802 N 82nd Street, Scottsdale, AZ NEW HAMPSHIRE: Paul M. Leary, ( Maggie), #100, 709 Central Street,
85251-1708 * Cell (480) 365-8361 * Appointed 2020 Franklin, NH 03235-2023 * Cell (603) 748-0494
* Email: paulmaggie709@gmail.com * Appointed 2018


ARKANSAS: Dick E. Browning, (Gayle), #142, 25 Leisurewood Lane, NEW JERSEY: Jeffrey Chan, (Anna), #122, 220 Oak Avenue, River Edge, NJ,
Maumelle, AR 72113 * Cell (501) 681-8309 07661 * Home: (201) 487-7524 * Cell (201) 723-7422
* Email: debrown714@aol.com * Appointed 2018 * Email: jchan11918@msn.com * Appointed 2020


BRITISH COLUMBIA: David Grange, #44 NEW MEXICO: Dickie Winchester, (Denise) #145, PO Box 4393, Roswell, NM
5942-186th Street, Surrey, BC V3S 7Z8 * Home (604) 576-2205 88202 * Cell (575) 799-7810 * Email: dww263@gmail.com
* Appointed 2020 * Appointed 2020


CALIFORNIA: Gregg Hall, (Chris), #131, 17915 Woodland Avenue, Morgan NEW YORK: Richard J. Kessler, (Joanne), #77, 62 Woodcrest Blvd.,
Hill, CA 95037 *Cell: (408) 656-2459 * Email: greggahall@gmail.com Tonawanda, NY 14223 * (716) 873-0207 * Cell (716) 698-9324
* Appointed 2020 * Email: rj1179@gmail.com * Appointed 2018


COLORADO: David L. Reynolds, (Korlyn), #109, 5180 Almont Avenue, NORTH CAROLINA: Ralph P. Presley, (Florence), #172, 1119 Burnside Dr.,
Colorado Springs, CO 80911 * (719) 390-0351 Asheville, NC 28803 * (828) 681-0596 * Email: phil@rppresley.net
* Email: reynoldd1@comcast.net * Appointed 2018 * Appointed 2016


CONNECTICUT: Charles D. O’Neill, #17, 23 Forty Acre Mtn Road, NORTH DAKOTA: Richard D. Hansen, #56, 2801 40th Avenue SE, #104,
Danbury, CT 06811-3306* Home (203) 744-0935 * Cell (203)770-4818 Mandan, ND 58554-6311 * Cell (701) 498-2876
* Fax (203) 438-5004 * Work (203) 431-1500 * Email: bowhunter58@midco.net * Appointed 2020
* Email: cdoneill@snet.net * Appointed 2018


DELAWARE: Rev. James (Jim) R. Herrington (Claire), #45, 324 Stamford Dr., NOVA SCOTIA: Gary Charles Patterson, (Nancy), #165, PO Box 214,
Newark, DE 19711* (302) 366–1160 * Cell: (302) 383-9520 Kentville, NS B4N 3W4 * Home (902) 680-5093 * Cell (902) 680-5093
* Email: revjrh@verizon.net * Appointed 2018 * Email: gary.patterson5@gmail.com * Appointed 2018


FLORIDA: Glenn E. Chandler, Snr., #114, 5360 Redrac Street, Jacksonville, FL OHIO: David Wiley, #13, 610 West Street, Wadsworth, OH 44281
32205-9603 * Home: (904) 781-7263 * Cell: (904) 254-8155 * Appointed 2020
*Email: gechandlersnr@bellsouth.net * Appointed 2020


GEORGIA: Gordon B. Ruthruff, (Jean), #201, 106 Kenneth Dr., Dublin, GA OKLAHOMA: James R. Taylor, Jr., (Gage), #75, 128 West 135th Place North,
31021 * Home (478) 274-8601 * Cell: (478) 279-0483 Skiatook, OK 74070 * Cell (918) 630-9523
* Email: ruthruffg@bellsouth.net * Appointed 2018 * Email: jimt26@att.net * Appointed 2020


HAWAII: Keith Isaacson , 94-944 Meheula Pkwy #455, Mililani, HI ONTARIO: Clive David Stephenson, (Deborah), #101, 11 Julien Place, Hanmer,
96787 * Appointed 2020 ON P3P 1X2 * Home (705) 969-4853 * Cell (705) 626-8511
* Email: clivedeb@vianet.ca * Appointed 2020


IDAHO: William K. (Bill) Curtis, Jr., (Andrea),#178, 1179 North Purple Sage OREGON: John P. Ridenour, (Catherine), #205, 59916 Novella Ave., St. Helens,
Way, Eagle, ID 83616 * Home (208) 939-7446 * Cell (208) 484-9987 OR 97051-3411 * Home (503) 396-0889 * Appointed 2019
* Email: billandi1@hotmail.com * Appointed 2018


ILLINOIS: Larry E. Raglan, (Melissa), #42,#33, 603 Tomahawk Ct., Heyworth, PENNSYLVANIA: William D. Johnston, (Margaret), #32, 271 West Prospect
IL 61745 * Home (309) 473-3353 * (309) 826-9971 Avenue, Pittsburgh, PA 15205 * Home (412) 928-8654 * Cell (412) 977-
* Email: larryraglan@yahoo.com * Appointed 2018 3711 * Email: wdjdowvop@yahoo.com * Appointed 2020


INDIANA: Marty Evens, (Mary Jane), #72, 3725 W US Hwy 36, Bainbridge, IN PHILIPPINES: Jonathan Edward L. Chua, #206, Southern Mindanao
46105 *Home: (765) 739-6210 * Cell: (765) 721-7800 Commodities, Inc. National Highway, Apopong, General Santos City,
* Email: marty@centuryconcrete.com * Appointed 2020 Philippines, 9500 * Hm (+63) 83-5523651 * Wk (+63) 82-2226086
* Fax (+63) 83-5522663 * Cell (+63) 918-9080988
* Email:joedchua@yahoo.com * Appointed 2018


IOWA: Wade E. Sheeler, # 37, 1204 E. 13th Street South, Newton, IA QUEBEC: Geoffrey William Mecham, (Andree Boisvert), #174, 2278 rang de la
50208-5012 *(641) 521-8483 *Email:wsheeler60@gmail.com Riviere de l’est, Ste Clotilde de Horton, QC J0A 1Ho
*Appointed 2020 * Home (818) 336-3205 * Email: gwmmason@guevremont.net
* Appointed 2018


KANSAS: Allan D. Jackson, (Edie) #125, 20775 W 227th St., Spring Hill, KS RHODE ISLAND: William Robert Epp, (Katherine), #43, 28 Bellingham Rd.,
66083 * Hm/cell (913) 208-9484 * Email: rbmfgco@sbcglobal.net Blackstone, MA 01504 *Home (508) 883-6171 *Cell (401) 531-5348
* Appointed 2016 *Email: wepp28@yahoo.com * Appointed 2020


KENTUCKY: James King, Jr., #104, 219 Orchard Drive, Danville, KY 40422 SASKATCHEWAN: A. John Leyshon, #71, 847 Field Drive, Swift Current, SK
* Appointed 2020 S9H 4H8 * (306) 773-5085 * Email: Leyshon@ssktel.net
* Appointed 2020


LOUISIANA: Ballard L. Smith,(Judy), #99, 7706 Chesapeake Drive, SOUTH CAROLINA: Horace Haywood Fowler, (Darla), #200,
Shreveport, LA 71105 * (318) 798-6324 * Cell (318) 918-0446 669 Wright Road, Tabor City, NC 28463-7119 * Home (910) 653-5795
* Email: gmla99@bellsouth.net * Appointed 2018 *Cell (910) 840-5784
* Email: horacehfowler@gmail.com * Appointed 2020


MAINE: Frank T. Palmer ,(June) #103, 271 North Raymond Road, Raymond, ME SOUTH DAKOTA: George E. Bauder, #29, PO Box 9134, Rapid City,
04071 *Cell: (207) 240-6326 * Email: fpalmer8085@gmail.com SD 57709-9134 * Cell (605) 430-2725
* Appointed 2020 * Email: sd.gyroffice@gmail.com * Appointed 2020


MANITOBA: Alfred P. Christoffersen, #89, 9 Alexander Avenue, Portage La TENNESSEE: Joe C. Harrison, (Laurel) #141, 6262 Garden CV, Memphis, TN
Prairie, MB R1N 3S5 * Email: axelsen@mymts.net * Appointed 2013 38134 * Home: (901) 372-6888 *Cell: (901) 355-0038
* Email: sgigtn@bellsouth.net * Appointed 2020


MARYLAND: Patrick A. Curtis, (Mary), #58, 9409 Gwynndale Drive, TEXAS: Nick R. Ramos, #14, PO Box 758, Converse, TX 78109-0758
Clinton, MD 20735 * Home (301) 868-7283 * Cell (301) 958-8262 * Cell (210) 390-6960 *Email: nicksr@sbcglobal.net *Appointed 2018
* Email: migmmg2002@verizon.net * Appointed 2018 UTAH: Jay N. Mitchell, #190, 1749 Yale Avenue, Salt Lake City, UT 84108
*Appointed 2020


MASSACHUSETTS: Mark W. Doane, #160, Post Office Box 223, Middlefield, VERMONT: William Karstens IV, #139, 52 Bingham Lane, Williston, VT
MA 01243 * Home (413) 623-5467 * Cell (413) 334-3706 05495 *Appointed 2016
* Email: Mdoane1@verizon.net * Appointed 2018


MICHIGAN: Donald L. Trumbull, (Merry Jo), #47, PO Box 997, Pinckney, MI VIRGINIA: Frederick Russell Dixon, Sr., (Elizabeth), #95, 8805 Pinedale Street,
48169 *Cell: (734) 775-4045 *Email: donaldtrumbull3579@yahoo.com Norfolk, VA 23503-5328 *Cell: (757) 362-1143
* Appointed 2020 * Email: frederickrdixon@gmail.com * Appointed 2020


MINNESOTA: Ronald A. Miles, #39, 19786 Goldfinch Drive, Farmington, WASHINGTON: Louis E. Bartrand, (Moira), #54, 509 Neptune Drive, Oak
MN 55024 * Home (651) 463-3132 * Email: ronaldm@integra.net Harbor, WA 98277-7921 * Home (360) 679-3403 *Cell (360) 929-3927
* Appointed: 2018 * Email: ibartrand@comcast.net * Appointed 2020


MISSISSIPPI: Thomas Cumberland, #83, 3405 Hwy 53, Poplarville, MS 39470 WEST VIRGINIA: F. Paul Baker, #61, 71910 Colerain Mt. Pleasant Road,
* Appointed 2020 Dillionvale, Ohio 45917 * (304) 238-3866
* Email: pbthg@comcast.net * Appointed 2020


MISSOURI: Dan Smothers, (Holly), #167, 3111 N. Juanita Drive, Buckner, MO WISCONSIN: Parker W. Dow, (Rita), #85, 360 Mill Street, Waterloo, WI 53594
64016 * Cell (816) 213-5855 * Email: dan.smothers@gmail.com *Home (920) 478-2800 * Cell (920) 988-5564
* Appointed 2019 * Email: parker@wil-park.com * Appointed 2020


MONTANA: Thomas V. Hornung, (Laurie), #74, 3555 Clint Road, Billings, WYOMING: Mark D. Wells, #92, 2718 Big Horn Avenue, Sheridan, WY 82801
MT 59105 * Home (406) 245-9673 * Cell (406) 960-6060 * Appointed 2020
* Email: thornung@bresnan.net *Appointed 2020

NEBRASKA: Anthony T. Johnson , # 138, 2613 Alberta Avenue, Bellevue,
NE 68147-8603 * Appointed 2020