Home Downloads Regents Grand Governors Deputy Grand Governors Past Governors GeneralKGCY/KCPC
Officers Committees Colleges Colleges by Number Description/Purpose Colleges ON-LINE Directors/Staff
GRAND GOVERNORS 2018-2019
ALABAMA: Ronald G. Andress, #108 NEVADA: Mark A. Marsh, #108
2509 Lakewood Circle, Tucaloosa, AL 35405 4253 Spring Dr., Carson City, NV89701
* Email: rgandress@comcast.net * cell (205) 799-2796 * Hm (775) 883-7806 * Wk (775) 882-8880
* Hm (205) 553-6850 * Appointed 2018 * cell (775) 220-6559 * Fax(775)882-8835
* Email: mamarshlaw@sbcglobal.net * Appointed 2016


ALASKA: Johnnie L. Wallace,#120 NEWFOUNDLAND: W. H. John Baird, #184,
3315 Dickson Rd., Anchorage, AK 99504 556 Salmonier Line, Holyrood, NL A0A 2R0
* Hm (907) 337-9602 * johnniewallace607@gmail.com * (709)229-1199 * cell (709)687-7569
* Appointed 2016 * Email: brendambrophy@gmail.com * Appointed 2016


ALBERTA: R. John Maloney, #202, NEW BRUNSWICK: David Dalzell, #98,
414 Stone Place SW, Redcliff, AB T0J 2P2 73 Bancroft Point Rd., Grand Mana, NB E5G 4C1
* Email: yenolam@telus.net * Appointed 2018 * (506) 662-8834 * Email: ddalzell@nbnet.nb.ca
* Appointed 2016


ARIZONA: Joseph F. Zito, #86, NEW HAMPSHIRE: Paul M. Leary, #100,
9310 East Main St. #172, Mesa, AZ 85207 709 Central Street, Franklin, NH 03235-2023
* Hm (256) 828-7711 * cell (256) 683-3605 * cell (603) 748-0494 * paulmaggie709@gmail.com
* Email: zitojz@earthlink,net * Appointed 2018 * Appointed 2018


ARKANSAS: Dick E. Browning, #142, NEW JERSEY: Robert Thornborough, #18,
25 Leisurewood, Maumelle, AR 72503 1447 Pleasant Dr., Millville, NJ 08332-4684
* Hm (870) 793-9691 * Wk (870) 698-6006 * (856)327-4371 * Email: rt58pge@comcast.net
* Fax (870) 698-6006 * cell (870) 302-9219 * Appointed 2016
* bobbybennett@suddenlink.net * Appointed 2018


BRITISH COLUMBIA: Kenneth M. Overy,#48 NEW MEXICO: Dion A. Newhouse,#145,
683 Abby Lane, Nanaimo, BC V9R 6M4 4904 Deborah Ave NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120-2486
* Hm (250) 714-0873 * cell (250) 714-4569 * (505) 294-1970 * cell (505) 250-8274
* Email: ken.overy@telus.net * Appointed 2018 * Email: dionewhouse1@gmail.com * Appointed 2018


CALIFORNIA: Randy R. Downey, #131, NEW YORK: Richard J. Kessler, #72,
1084 Windsor Street, San Jose, CA 95129 62 Woodcrest Blvd., Buffalo, NY 14223-1317
* cell (408) 674-8341* oldmandowney@msn.com * (716) 873-0207 * cell (716) 698-9324
* Appointed 2018 Email: rj1179@gmail.com * Appointed 2018


COLORADO: David L. Reynolds, #109, NORTH CAROLINA: Ralph P. Presley,#172,
5180 Almont Ave., Colorado Springs, CO 80911 1119 Burnside Dr., Asheville, NC 28303
* (719) 390-0351 * Email: reynoldd1@comcast.net * (828) 681-0596 * Email: phil@hlemr.com
* Appointed 2018 * Appointed 2016


CONNECTICUT: Charles D. O’Neill, #17, NORTH DAKOTA: Lon W. Kvasager,#56,
23 Forty Acre Mtn Road, Danbury, CT 06811-3306 627 24th Ave S., Grand Forks, ND 58201-7417
* Hm (203) 744-0935 * cell (203) 770-4818 * cell (218) 779-9419 * Email: lljjcr@aol.com
* fax (203) 438-5004 * Wk (203) 431-1500 * Appointed 2016
* Email: cdoneill@snet.net * Appointed 2018


DELAWARE: James (Jim) R. Herrington #45, NOVA SCOTIA: Gary C. Patterson, #165,
324 Stamford Dr., Newark, DE 19711 PO Box 214, Kentville,NS B4N 3W4
* (302) 366–1160* Cell: (302) 383-9520 * Hm (902) 680-5093 * cell (902) 680-5093
* Email: revjrh@verizon.net * Appointed 2018 * gary.patterson5@gmail.com * Appointed 2018


FLORIDA: James L. Record, #31, OHIO: Dennis L. Wilhelm, #195,
PO Box 61021, Fort Myers, FL 33906 458 E. Cleveland St., Delphos, OH 45833
* cell (239) 823-0472* jalr.1@juno.com * Appointed 2018 * Hm (419) 692-9483 * cell (419) 204-8492
* Email: dennyjoan@yahoo.com * Appointed 2015


GEORGIA: Gordon B. Ruthruff, #201, OKLAHOMA: Elwood Murl “Ike” Isaacs,#75,
106 Kenneth Dr., Dublin, GA 31021 412 Summit Way, Norman, OK 73071
* Home (478) 274-8601 * cell (478) 279-0483 * Hm (405) 364-0215 * Email: IsaacsOK@sbcglobal.net
* Email: ruthruffg@bellsouth.net * Appointed 2018 * Appointed 2016


HAWAII: Monty L. Glover #164, ONTARIO: Donald J. Emerick,#35,
1598 Hickory Street, Niceville, FL32578-8735 183 B Northampton Crescent, Waterloo, ON N2T 2M5
* cell (808) 381-3202 * Email: monty_glover@hotmail.com * Hm (519) 578-9888 * cell (519) 588-9888
* Appointed 2016 * Email: djemerick@golden.net * Appointed 2018


IDAHO: William K. (Bill) Curtis, Jr., OREGON: Courtland B. Brooks, #96,
1179 North Purple Sage Way, Eagle, ID 83616 1066 Fulton Ave., Coos Bay, OR
* Hm (208) 939-7446 * cell (208) 484-9987 7420-3193 * Appointed 2018
* Email: billanddi#1@hotmail.com * Appointed 2018


ILLINOIS: Larry E. Raglan, #42, PENNSYLVANIA: Richard A. Rodibaugh, #32,
603 Tomahawk Ct., Heyworth, IL 61745 2491 Northview Dr., North Huntingdon, PA 15642-9796
* (309) 826-9971 larryraglan@yahoo.com * Appointed 2018 * Hm (724) 863-7363


INDIANA: Robert J. Frazer, #133, PHILIPPINES: J. Edward L. Chua, #206,
3208 NW C St., Richmond, IN 47374 Southern Mindanao Commodities, Inc.
* (765) 966-5684 * cell (765) 914-2130 National Highway, Apopong, General Santos City,
* Email: bobnancyfrazer@aol.com Philippines, 9500 * Hm (+63) 83-5523651
* Appointed 2016 * Wk (+63) 82-2226086
* cell (+63) 918-9080988 *JOEDCHUA@yahoo.com
* Appointed 2018


IOWA: Gregory L. Andersen, # 37, QUEBEC: Geoffrey W. Mecham, #174,
1412 3rd St., Eldora, IA 50627-2117 2278 rang de laRiviere de l’est,
* (641) 751-7704 * Email:ganders2006@aol.com Ste Clotilde de Horton, QC J0A 1H0
* Appointed 2016 * (818) 336-3205 *gwmmason@guevremont.net
* Appointed 2018


KANSAS: Allan D. Jackson, #125, RHODE ISLAND: Mark W. Kay, #43,
20775 W 227th St., Spring Hill, KS 66083 7 Andrews Dr., Lincoln, RI 02865-2201
* Hm/cell (913) 208-9484 * rbmfgco@sbcglobal.net * (401) 616-4228 * cell (508)328-6305 * Wk (401)784-6305
* Appointed 2016 * Appointed 2016


KENTUCKY: R. Keith Tabb,#157, SASKATCHEWAN: John L. Bradley,#71,
PO Box 188, Powderly, KY42367 154 Podiluk Crt.,Saskatoon, SK S7M 5T8
* cell (270) 977-6433 * Email: rkeithtabb@aol.com * (306) 384–3949 * Email: jlbrad@sasktel.net
* Appointed 2016 * Appointed 2014


LOUISIANA: Ballard L. Smith, #99, SOUTH CAROLINA: Michael E. Copeland #70/84,
7706 Chesapeake Drive, Shreveport, LA 71105 18 River Dr. Ext., Williamston, SC 29697-9566
* (318)798-6324* c (318) 918-0446 * O(318) 861-6040 * cell (864)934-6060 * mecopeland@charter.net
* Email: gmla99@bellsouth.net* Appointed 2018 * Appointed 2017


MAINE: Randy L. Adams, #187, SOUTH DAKOTA: Douglas C. McFarland, #182,
89 Lake Road, Levant, ME04456 216 Sioux Pass, Brookings, SD 57006
* (207) 299-4337 * Email: rcwjadams@aol.com * (605) 692-1295 * cell (605) 690-3991
* Appointed 2018 * Email: McFarlaS@Brookings.net * Appointed 2014


MANITOBA: David English, #89, A - TENNESSEE: Richard M. Smith, #152,
525 Cathcart St., Winnipeg, MBR3R 0S6 421 JE Jones Lane, Whitleyville, TN 38588
* Hm & Fax (204) 895-1932 * Home: (931) 621-3520 * cell (931) 261-4509
* cell (204) 299-5946 * dnenglish@mts.net * Email: rmsmith1@twlakes.net * Appointed 2018
* Appointed 2013


MARYLAND: Patrick A. Curtis, #58, TEXAS: Nick R. Ramos, #14,
9409 Gwynndale Drive, Clinton, MD20735 PO Box 758, Converse, TX 78109
* Hm (301) 868-7283 * cell (301) 958-8262 * cell (210)380-6960 * Email: nicksr@sbcglobal.net
* Appointed 2018 *Appointed 2018


MASSACHUSETTS: Mark W. Doane, #160, UTAH: Preston “Marty” Martineau,#190,
Post Office Box 223, Middlefield, MA 01243 5487 Brockway Dr., Salt Lake City, UT 84117
* Home (413) 623-5467 * cell (413) 344-3706 * Hm and cell (801) 598-7263
Work: (413) 445-9742 * Mdoane1@verizon.net * Email: pmartym@gmail.com *Appointed 2016
Appointed 2018


MICHIGAN: Edward P. James, #10, VERMONT: Bruce R. Howard, #139,
610 W. Fennville St, Fennville, MI, 49408 17 Tuttle Meadow Dr., Rutland, VT 05701-2544
* (616) 499-5209 * cell (616) 499-5209 * Home: (802) 775-5247 * cell (802) 223-0411
*Edward. james32@yahoo.com * Email: howard47@myfairpoint.net * Appointed 2016
* Appointed 2018


MINNESOTA: Ronald A. Miles, #39, VIRGINIA: Joe Gilbert Broce, Sr., #94,
19786 Goldfinch Drive, Farmington, MN 55024 4720 Straley Valley, Blacksburg, VA 24060-1064
* Hm (651) 463-3132 * Email: ronaldm@integra.net * Hm (540) 552-8018 * cell (540) 230-5449
* Appointed: 2018 * Email: brojoebro@aol.com * Appointed 2016


MISSISSIPPI: Homer E. Sullivan, Jr.,#83, WASHINGTON: Donald J. Beck, # 54/197
2609 Clayton Pl.,Hattiesburg, MS 39402 15928 55th Pl W., Edmonds, WA 98026-4747
* (601) 268-3309 * Email: homersullivan@bellsouth.net * Hm (425) 745-6830 * cell (206) 963-0129
* Appointed 2016 * Email: yrghp0405@comcast.net * Appointed 2015


MISSOURI: Kevin E. Weaver, #162,33, WEST VIRGINIA: Paul V. Cottrell, #137,
3705 Meadow Drive, House Springs, MO 63051 25 Sherwood Cir., Hurricane, WV 25526
* Work (636) 495-6018 * Email: kevweave@aol.com * Hm (304) 757-4281 * cell (304) 543-0726
* Appointed 2018 paulvcottrell@frontier.com * Appointed 2016


MONTANA: Jeffrey A. Bolstad, #74, WISCONSIN: Leland L. Burlison,#112,
1101 University, Helena, MT 59601 2745 Havenwood Dr., Unit F Oshkosh, WI 54904-5721
* Wk (406) 449-2545 * Em: jbolstad@knightstemplar.org * cell (920) 420-6206
* Appointed 2016 * Leland.burlison@gmail.com * Appointed 2016


NEBRASKA: Ronald D. Grass, #138/199,173 WYOMING: Robert O. Finley
420 N. 13th St.,Tekamah, NE 68061-1506 PO Box 1171, Dubois, WY 82513-1171
* (402) 374-2689 * cell (402) 639-7116 * Hm (307) 455-3180
* Email: ronaldgrass@yahoo.com * Appointed 2016 * Appointed 2016